Studio Kitinet Vida Mada
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 6 minutes' walk from Galeria Eduardo Fernandes, Studio Kitinet Vida Mada Sao Paulo looks out onto the garden. Featuring a terrace with a kitchenette, this apartment is within a few blocks of the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley.
The 28 m² apartment is 2.6 km from the Museum of the Brazilian House, while Galeria Fortes Vilaca is about 400 metres away. Studio Kitinet Vida Mada lies in Pinheiros, which is well known for its glamour and a place to relax. You can also reach the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial", which is 10 minutes away by car.
This property has a balcony and a terrace, and comforts such as an air conditioner. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
Studio Kitinet Vida Mada includes a mini-kitchen. Parada 2 - Simao Alvares bus stop is 0.8 km away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Kitinet Vida Mada?
The tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley as well as Galeria Eduardo Fernandes are among landmarks placed near Studio Kitinet Vida Mada. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Kitinet Vida Mada?
Guests of Studio Kitinet Vida Mada can check in from 11:30, and check out until 15:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to O Pasquim Bar e Prosa, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bullguer Vila Madalena, which specializes in American dishes, conveniently found a mere 50 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Studio Kitinet Vida Mada come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Kitinet Vida Mada is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers an electric kettle and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Kitinet Vida Mada exactly?
Studio Kitinet Vida Mada consists of 28 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment feature a balcony or terrace?
The a terrace in this apartment comes with a kitchenette.